Counseling & Student Services

PROGRAM / SERVICE AREA

COUNSELOR

PHONE

OFFICE

ABE/ESL, Basic & Transitional Studies

Fran Kato

587-5408

BE 3125

Admissions / Undecided

Arnold Hammie

587-5450

BE 1104 B3

Allied Health

Kimberly McRae

344-4415

BE 3197

Apparel Design

Dale Zeretzke

587-3830

BE 5166

Application Support

Michele Dela Rosa

Yvonne Willis 934-3891

516-3158

BE 3168 A

Business Information Technology

Dale Zeretzke

587-3830

BE 5166

Chemical Dependency / AAS Degree

Kimberly McRae

344-4415

BE 3197

Child & Family Studies

Kimberly McRae

344-4415

BE 3197

College Transfer

Michele Dela Rosa

516-3158

BE 3168 A

Crisis Counseling

Contact your Program counselor 1st.  If s/he is not available, contact x3851 or x6946 or x5417.

Culinary Arts,
Specialty Desserts & Breads

Fran Kato

587-5408

BE 3125

Disability Support Services

Al Souma (Lead Counselor)
Vicki Moseley
(M, T, every other Friday)

587-4169

587-4185

BE 1112

BE 1112

GED Prep / High School Completion

Fran Kato

587-5408

BE 3125

Graphic Design

Dale Zeretzke

587-3830

BE 5166

Humanities / Social Science /
College Transfer

Lori Miller

587-2917
587-4164

BE 1102 C6

Information Technology

Michele Dela Rosa

Yvonne Willis 934-3891

516-3158

BE 3168 A

International Education Programs
(To contact Brian, please call extension 2035)

Brian Smith

587-3893

SA 204

PROGRAM / SERVICE AREA

COUNSELOR

PHONE

OFFICE

Photography

Dale Zeretzke

587-3830

BE 5166

Running Start

Mary Ann Soulé
(Tu, Th, F)

587-3891

BE 1102 C4

Science & Math / College Transfer

Steve Simeona

587-4077

SAM 117

Seattle Maritime Academy /
Marine Technology

Arnold Hammie

587-3853

BE 1104 B3

Social & Human Services

Kimberly McRae

344-4415

BE 3197

Wood Construction

Dale Zeretzke

587-3830

BE 5166

Workforce Education Advising

William Spence

587-4188

BE 1102 C7

Student Development & Services

Jeanne Wilson-Eager

587-3851

BE 4180

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Revised 4/26/10